Matches

Fixtures for the 2018 World Cup finals to be held in Russia from June 14 to July 15 (time GMT)

GROUP STAGE

Match Day Date Time Teams Channel

1 Thu 14-Jun 1600 Russia v Saudi Arabia ITV

2 Fri 15-Jun 1300 Egypt v Uruguay BBC

3 Fri 15-Jun 1900 Portugal v Spain BBC

4 Fri 15-Jun 1600 Morocco v IR Iran ITV

5 Sat 16-Jun 1100 France v Australia BBC

6 Sat 16-Jun 1700 Peru v Denmark BBC

7 Sat 16-Jun 1400 Argentina v Iceland ITV

8 Sat 16-Jun 2000 Croatia v Nigeria ITV

9 Sun 17-Jun 1900 Brazil v Switzerland ITV

10 Sun 17-Jun 1300 Costa Rica v Serbia ITV

11 Sun 17-Jun 1600 Germany v Mexico BBC

12 Mon 18-Jun 1300 Sweden v Korea Rep ITV

13 Mon 18-Jun 1600 Belgium v Panama BBC

14 Mon 18-Jun 1900 Tunisia v England BBC

15 Tue 19-Jun 1600 Poland v Senegal ITV

16 Tue 19-Jun 1300 Colombia v Japan BBC

17 Tue 19-Jun 1900 Russia v Egypt BBC

18 Wed 20-Jun 1600 Uruguay v Saudi Arabia BBC

19 Wed 20-Jun 1300 Portugal v Morocco BBC

20 Wed 20-Jun 1900 IR Iran v Spain ITV

21 Thu 21-Jun 1600 France v Peru ITV

22 Thu 21-Jun 1300 Denmark v Australia ITV

23 Thu 21-Jun 1900 Argentina v Croatia BBC

24 Fri 22-Jun 1600 Nigeria v Iceland BBC

25 Fri 22-Jun 1300 Brazil v Costa Rica ITV

26 Fri 22-Jun 1900 Serbia v Switzerland BBC

27 Sat 23-Jun 1900 Germany v Sweden ITV

28 Sat 23-Jun 1600 Korea Rep v Mexico ITV

29 Sat 23-Jun 1300 Belgium v Tunisia BBC

30 Sun 24-Jun 1300 England v Panama BBC

31 Sun 24-Jun 1900 Poland v Colombia ITV

32 Sun 24-Jun 1600 Japan v Senegal BBC

33 Mon 25-Jun 1500 Uruguay v Russia ITV

34 Mon 25-Jun 1500 Saudi Arabia v Egypt ITV4

35 Mon 25-Jun 1900 IR Iran v Portugal BBC

36 Mon 25-Jun 1900 Spain v Morocco BBC

37 Tue 26-Jun 1500 Denmark v France ITV

38 Tue 26-Jun 1500 Australia v Peru ITV4

39 Tue 26-Jun 1900 Nigeria v Argentina BBC

40 Tue 26-Jun 1900 Iceland v Croatia BBC

41 Wed 27-Jun 1900 Serbia v Brazil ITV

42 Wed 27-Jun 1900 Switzerland v Costa Rica ITV 4

43 Wed 27-Jun 1500 Korea Rep v Germany BBC

44 Wed 27-Jun 1500 Mexico v Sweden BBC

45 Thu 28-Jun 1900 England v Belgium ITV

46 Thu 28-Jun 1900 Panama v Tunisia ITV 4

47 Thu 28-Jun 1500 Japan v Poland BBC

48 Thu 28-Jun 1500 Senegal v Colombia BBC

ROUND of 16

Match Day Date KO Team/Group Channel
49 Sat 30-Jun 1900 1A v 2B Pick 1: ITV
50 Sat 30-Jun 1500 1C v 2D Pick 2: ITV
51 Sun 1-Jul 1500 1B v 2A Pick 3: BBC
52 Sun 1-Jul 1900 1D v 2C Pick 4: ITV
53 Mon 2-Jul 1500 1E v 2F Pick 5: BBC
54 Mon 2-Jul 1900 1G v 2H Pick 6: BBC
55 Tue 3-Jul 1500 1F v 2E Pick 7: ITV
56 Tue 3-Jul 1900 1H v 2G Pick 8: BBC

56 Tue 3-Jul 1900 1H v 2G Pick 8: BBC

QUARTER FINALS

57 Fri 6-Jul 1500 W49 v W50 Pick 1: BBC
58 Fri 6-Jul 1900 W53 v W54 Pick 2: BBC
59 Sat 7-Jul 1900 W51 v W52 Pick 3: ITV
60 Sat 7-Jul 1500 W55 v W56 Pick 4: ITV

SEMI FINALS

61 Tue 10-Jul 1900 W57 v W58 Pick 1: ITV
62 Wed 11-Jul 1900 W59 v W60 Pick 2: BBC

THIRD PLACE PLAY-OFF

63 Sat 14-Jul 1500 L61 v L62 ITV

FINAL

64 Sun 15-Jul 1600 W61 v W62 ITV & BBC